?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
wild with hope
17 July 2008 @ 02:35 pm
GEMMA AND I ATE POPTARTS *TOGETHER* FOR THE FIRST TIME LAST NIGHT. Well, we all did, but poptarts have always been a sort of mini-obsession and WE ATE THEM TOGETHER. AND. WE ARE GOING TO (TRY TO) EAT SPAM. EVENTUALLY. I HEAR IT IS PRETTY FUCKING NASTY THOUGH. how misleading.

Tiff's mom made us dinner and then we just watched shit on TV and our computers (LOL Jim/Dwight fanvid to Bleeding Love) and ate popsicles. Hell fell asleep kind of early on, we lost Tiff in the middle, and then Gem and I were up until 5am talking. We were going to get up to watch the Emmy nomination announcements, but we like... didn't? lmao. We woke up late and Gemma and I were like "WE'RE SO TIRED". We were inventing a fangirl sign language. Since it's impossible to use html tags irl to communicate our enthusiasm or lack thereof, we are formulating a system of html tags that can be made with our hands. While we speak. Verbally. You know, since it's like, RL and not computer-talking. It is awesome.
 
 
Current Mood: hungryhungry
Current Music: disturbing shit on youtube, idek
 
 
GEMAAAAAAAAPANTS
17 July 2008 @ 05:54 pm


HAI GUYS! I did not post yet. There's a very real chance that this will make no real sense but that is what makes it art. As is the theme of the vacation, we are stealing internets from Tiff's really lovely neighbour. We didn't even bother to eat or dress ourselves this morning and just rolled out of bed and wandered down here in our PJs. We are that awesome.

AND HOW 'BOUT THAT EMMY NOMINATION FOR CHENO? Say it with me: For the literal win.

YEAH THAT IS ALL I GOT. YOU HAVE TOTES BEEN MISSING OUT WITH ME NOT UPDATING, clearly. Updating - you're doing it wrong. BUT I WILL BRB WITH LOTS OF EXCITING AND ADORABLE MAC NEWS.

♥ ♥ ♥
 
 
Current Mood: lazylazy
 
 
GEMAAAAAAAAPANTS
17 July 2008 @ 07:58 pm
AS YOU NOW KNOW, WE HAVE US A LITTLE MAC FAMILY. Having had mine delivered to Tiff's, he was waiting for me when I got here - sex assigned and name picked out. As Hell has informed you, her poor old feeble laptop is now deseased and has been replaced by a mac also. Guys, meet Brock Landers & Olivia;



It means we're holding handsCollapse )

And that is the story of Mia & Brock, and their epic love and subsequent spawn. And now we're all starving so we are going to change out of our PJs and go to Arby's, where I shall have more virginity stolen from me. BAI, BB'S!! ♥
 
 
Current Mood: hungryhungry
 
 
Halo In Reverse
17 July 2008 @ 08:04 pm
Yesterday was both a very sad and happy day. My old laptop is unfortunately deceased. I'd known for awhile that he was terminal...but i didn't think it would be so sudden and so soon :(

He will be missed.

But that brings me to the happy part of yesterday. The latest addition to our little MAC family!!!



More pictures of the happy family will follow sooooon!! ♥
 
 
Current Mood: hungryhungry
Current Music: the Blindness trailer til about 5 seconds ago